Below is an advertisement.
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...

Front Office Directory

Progressive Field
2401 Ontario Street
Cleveland, Ohio 44115
Indians.com
216.420.HITS (4487)

EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Lawrence J. Dolan
Owner
Paul J. Dolan
Chairman/Chief Executive Officer
Mark Shapiro
President
Chris Antonetti
Executive Vice President, General Manager
Dennis Lehman
Executive Vice President, Business
Brian Barren
Executive Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Bob DiBiasio
Senior Vice President, Public Affairs
Andrew Miller
Senior Vice President, Strategy and Business Analytics
Ken Stefanov
Senior Vice President, Finance and Chief Financial Officer
Neil Weiss
Senior Vice President, Technology and Chief Information Officer
Ross Atkins
Vice President, Player Development
Jim Folk
Vice President, Ballpark Operations
Alex King
Vice President, Marketing & Brand Management
Sara Lehrke
Vice President, Human Resources/Chief Diversity Officer
Kurt Schloss
Vice President, Concessions
Joe Znidarsic
Vice President, General Counsel
BASEBALL OPERATIONS
Mike Chernoff
Assistant General Manager
John Mirabelli
Senior Director, Scouting Operations
Mike Seghi
Director, Team Travel
Steve Lubratich
Director, Pro Scouting
Wendy Hoppel
Director, Baseball Administration
Brad Grant
Director, Amateur Scouting
Ramon Pena
Director of Latin American Operations
Derek Falvey
Director, Baseball Operations - Player Personnel & Acquisitions
Paul Gillispie
Assistant Director, Scouting
Keith Woolner
Director, Baseball Analytics
Carter Hawkins
Assistant Director, Player Development
Alex Eckelman
Major League Advance Coach
Jason Lynn
Assistant Director, International Scouting
Victor Wang
Assistant Director, Pro Scouting
Matt Forman
Assistant, Baseball Operations
Eric Binder
Assistant, Player Development
Sky Andrecheck
Senior Analyst, Baseball Analytics
Marlene Lehky
Executive Administrative Assistant
Nilda Taffanelli
Administrative Assistant, Player Development
Dr. Charles Maher
Sports Psychologist & Director of Psychological Services
Ceci Clark
Performance Coach
BALLPARK OPERATIONS
Jerry Crabb
Senior Director, Ballpark Operations
Seth Cooper
Director, Facilities
Brandon Koehnke
Head Groundskeeper
Willie Jenks
Visiting Clubhouse Manager
Renee VanLaningham
Manager, Game Day Staff
Steve Walters
Coordinator, Ballpark Services
Tony Medaglia
Coordinator of Facility Security
Travis Barnhill
Assistant Groundskeeper
Omar Jufko
Dockmaster
Jim Goldwire
Front Desk Reception
Blanchard Jones
Maintenance/Custodial
Gary Witcraft
Maintenance/Custodial
Mohamed Lamsettef
Maintenance/Custodial
Ed Deblock
Maintenance/Custodial
Nikola Cekic
Maintenance/Custodial
Rose Pendleton
Maintenance/Custodial
Gregory Darden
Maintenance/Custodial
Rob Banaga
Maintenance/Custodial
Ron Miller
Maintenance/Custodial
Gregory Walker
Maintenance/Custodial
James Coyne
Security
Tom Simmons
Security
Dave Lisowski
Security
Sue Lasecki
Security
Jason Springman
Security
Mark Moore
Security
BRAND MANAGEMENT
Nicole Schmidt
Assistant Director, Brand Management
Anne Madzelan
Coordinator, Brand
BUSINESS OPERATIONS
Dru Kosik
Executive Assistant, Ownership & Business Operations
COMMUNICATIONS
Curtis Danburg
Senior Director, Communications
Bart Swain
Director, Baseball Information
Anne Keegan
Assistant Director, Communications
Court Berry-Tripp
Assistant Director, Baseball Information
Dan Mendlik
Manager, Digital Asset Creation/Team Photographer
Joel Hammond
Coordinator, Communications
Tom Hamilton
Play-by-Play Announcer
Jim Rosenhaus
Play-by-Play Announcer
COMMUNITY OUTREACH
Rebecca Kodysh
Executive Director, Community Outreach
Josh Hsu
Manager, Community Impact
Nate Janoso
Coordinator, Cleveland Indians Charities
CONCESSIONS
Karen Fox
Director, Merchandising
Iris Delgado
Merchandise Buyer
Bette Prendergast
Purchasing Coordinator
Nancy Schneider
Retail/Concession Manager
Jeremy Leibolt
Progressive Field Manager
Brian Tillinger
Progressive Field Assistant Manager
Kris Roukey
Coordinator, Game-Used Merchandise
Robert Avila
Distribution Center Manager
Justin Rhoads
Assistant Distribution Center Manager
Kristen Mascha
Assistant Buyer
CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS
Ted Baugh
Senior Director, Corporate Partnership
Sam Zelasko
Manager, Corporate Partnership Services
Bryan Hoffart
Partnership Manager
Dominic Polito
Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Penny Forster
Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships
Julie Weaver
Corporate Partnership Representative
Raphael Collins
Corporate Partnership Representative
Kim Scott
Administrative Assistant, Sales
FAN SERVICES
Angel Jefferson
Director, Fan Services
Emily Klemenc
Fan Services Coordinator
Nate Daymut
Fan Services Coordinator
FINANCE
Sarah Taylor
Controller
Rich Dorffer
Senior Director, Planning, Analysis and Reporting
Karen Menzing
Manager, Accounting
Mary Forkapa
Manager, Payroll Accounting & Services
Diane Turner
Concessions Accounting Manager
Kim Haist
Senior Staff Accountant
Gregory Hubay
Senior Accountant, Payroll
Amy Richards
Senior Staff Accountant
Nicole Palmer
Concessions Staff Accountant
Francine Sommers
Coordinator, Risk Management and Administration
Regina Simmons
Payroll Administrator
Donna Stasiowski
Administrator, Workers Compensation
Robert Hoekstra
Financial Analyst
Chris House
Accounts Payable Administrator
GOODYEAR OPERATIONS
Ryan Lantz
Manager, Arizona Operations
Fletcher Wilkes
Manager, Home Clubhouse
Danielle Wilde
Administrative Assistant
GROUP TICKET SALES
John Phillips
Director, Group Sales
Jackie Plys
Group Sales Account Executive
Matt Gay
Group Sales Account Executive
Jamison Williams
Group Sales Account Executive
Ashley Madison
Group Sales Account Executive
Casey Nance
Group Sales Service Coordinator
HUMAN RESOURCES
Jennifer Gibson
Assistant Director, Talent Development & Engagement
Mailynh Vu
Assistant Director, Talent Acquisition
Valencia Kimbrough
Manager, Talent Acquisition - Seasonal
Crystal Basile
Coordinator, Benefits
David Mraz
Coordinator, Compensation & Development
Shayna Atwater
Human Resources Assistant
INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Matt Tagliaferri
Director, Software Development
Whitney Kuszmaul
Director, Infrastructure and Operations
Kevin Dean
Manager, End User Support
Al Fisher
Network Support Analyst
Plamen Kouzov
Data Architect, Business Systems
Matt Peters
Data Architect
Nick Korosi
Network Engineer
Joan Wojcicki
Programmer Analyst
Corey Brunstetter
Web Developer
Michael Ramirez
AV Engineer
Mathew Smith
End User Support Specialist
Jeff Coyle
End User Support Specialist
Carlos Lopez
End User Support Specialist
Kevin Liu
Programmer Specialist
MARKETING
Leland Patton
Director, In-Game Experience
Jason Kidik
Assistant Director, In-Game Experience Operations
Annie Merovich
Manager, In-Game Entertainment
Nick Gambone
Manager, Productions
Dan Kilday
Mascot Coordinator
Ashley Churchill
Coordinator, Creative Productions
John Ely
Animator/Designer
Nick Owens
Producer - Shooting
Brian Recktenwald
Producer - In Game
Steve Asbury
Video Producer/2D Animator
PREMIUM TICKET SALES
Ryan Robbins
Director, Premium Seating & Sales
Marie Patten
Manager, Premium Seating Development
Jeff Wallace
Premium Seating Account Executive
Jeff Kauzlarich
Premium Seating Account Executive
SEASON TICKET SALES
Tim Salcer
Senior Director, Ticket Sales & Service
Jeff Stocker
Account Executive
Dan Hanna
Account Executive
Hank Winters
Account Executive
Nick Black
Account Executive
John Bowers
Client Service Specialist Coordinator
Becky Emery
Client Service Specialist
Erin Parker
Client Service Specialist
Diana Stack-Foster
Client Service Specialist
Chris Zakelj
Client Service Specialist
STRATEGY AND BUSINESS ANALYTICS
Jeff Wilen
Director, Strategy & Business Analytics
Gabe Gershenfeld
Manager, Business Analytics
Matt Kata
Manager, Youth Baseball Development
Jason Sinnarajah
Organizational Development Strategist
Steven Shin
Sales Analyst
TICKET SERVICES
Andrea Jirousek
Director, Ticket Services
Katie Walters
Ticket Office Manager
Nate Thompson
Ticket Operations Manager
Tamara Bell
Ticket Services Coordinator
Seth Fuller
Ticket Services Processor
ATHLETIC TRAINING AND STRENGTH & CONDITIONING
Lonnie Soloff
Senior Director, Medical Services
James Quinlan
Head Athletic Trainer
Jeff Desjardins
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Michael Salazar
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Joe Kessler
Strength & Conditioning Coach
Nelson Perez
Assistant, Strength & Conditioning Coach
Jim Mehalik
Physical Therapy Consultant
CLUBHOUSE
Tony Amato
Home Clubhouse/Equipment Manager
Bob Chester
Manager, Video Operations
Frank Velotta
Video Operations
Marty Bokovitz
Assistant Home Clubhouse Manager
Dan Cohen
Video Coordinator
MEDICAL STAFF
Mark Schickendantz, M.D.
Head Team Physician
Dr. Charles Maher
Director, Employee Assistance Program
Ronald Golovan, M.D.

Head Team Internist and
Assistant Director, Employee Assistance Program
Kim Stearns, M.D.
Team Physician
K.V. Gopal, M.D.
Team Physician
Jim Williams, M.D.
Team Physician
Tom Graham, M.D.
Team Physician
MEDICAL STAFF CONSULTANTS
Stephen D. Cooke, D.D.S.
Dentist
Paul Hazen, M.D.
Dermatologist
Nilesh Shah, M.D.
Team Physician (AA Akron)
Mark Galland, M.D.
Team Physician (A Carolina)
Ray Pongonis, M.D.
Team Physician (AAA Columbus)
Grant Jones, M.D.
Team Physician (AAA Columbus)
Mike Jonesco, M.D.
Team Physician (AAA Columbus)
Michael Ciletti, M.D.
Team Physician (A Mahoning Valley)
Rick Parker, M.D.
Team Physician
Jim Sferra, M.D.
Team Physician
Don Franklin, D.C.
Chiropractor

DELAWARE NORTH COMPANIES
Chris Angne
General Manager
Fattar Thomas
Assistant General Manager
Brad Six
Operations Manager
Jackie Galvin
Food and Beverage Manager
Mary Jo Mont
Terrace Club Manager and Hosted Events
Annette Gibson
Suites Manager
Chef David Poirier
Executive Chef
Chef Ryan Cannon
Executive Sous Chef, Terrace Club
Chef William Conn
Suites Chef
Chef Josh Kristanc
Sous Chef
Ben Hinkle
Commissary Manager
Jeff Emrick
Manager, Human Resources
Marjorie Kountz
Controller
Brian Bucksar
IT Manager
Peg Kalberer
Non-Profit Group Manager
Monica Zeszotek
Assistant Suites Manager
Rebecca Harris
Assistant Suites Manager
Thomas Horvath
Concessions Manager
Dorothy Horvath
Assistant Commissary Manager
Dan Morgan
Assistant Concessions Manager
James Bukowski
Accounting Manager
Michael Levick
Catering Sales Manager
Caitlin Szpilla
Human Resources Generalist